haihongyuan.com
海量文库 文档专家
全站搜索:
您现在的位置:首页 > 初中教育 > 初中理化生初中理化生

七年级上册重点知识小节

发布时间:2013-09-17 17:07:12  

七年级上册重点知识小节

I. 重点词汇

a----an also----too

a lot----a lot of/ lots of a little----little ask----answer another----other birth----birthday black----white bring---take buy---sell

big----small find----look for date---day----time daughter----son different----same each----every first----last

long----short

music----musician

singular----plural

speak----tell

see----watch----look at

yes----no

picture----photo

interesting----fun

kid----child

listen----listen to

II. 重点短语

a lilttle

alarm clock

Beijing Opera

bed time

every day

find out

get to

go home

go to a movie

how much

ice cream

listen to

lots of

pencil sharpener

play sports

rock band

take a shower

tennis racket

video cassette

what kind

wake up

very much job----work little----small many----much no----not some----any think----want usually----often when----what time tall----highup----down everyday----every day look----look at action movie a set of come down do homework family name first name get up go to work have a look (at) how old last name pencil case look at phone number talk about school day telephone number thank for watch TV what time years old wait for

computer game lost and found

in English talk to

school trip soccer ball

after breakfast/class ask for

all night movie star

go on a picnic buy…from…

sell…to… a group of

on sale on TV

date of birth from…to…

a piece of write down

on page 82 learn about

on weekend think of

different of speak English

play chess/the guitar put…in order

help…with… take turns

join the chess club tell …about…

write to line up

III. 重点句子

1.

2.

3.

4.

5. Do you have a soccer ball?

6.

7. What’s this in English?

8.

9. 10. I’ll

11.

12.

13. Can you play the guitar?

14. What time do you get up?

15.

16.

17.

18.

19. I think Beijing Opera is very interesting.

20.

21.

22. 23.

24.

25.

26.

七年级英语复习检测试题

I、根据句意及首字母提示填词(10分)

1.I love dumplings. They’re

2.The sports show is boring. I can’t it.

to work.

4.It’s outside. Put on your warm coat.

5.Many people like wearing sunglass. It’s .

personality.

8.—What’s the like? —It’s snowy.

your summer holiday?

10.Don’t go out at night. It’s

II、单项选择(15分)

1.Can Jim _______ Latin?

A.say B.speaks C.speak D.talk

2.Here is _______ action movie.

A.a B.the C./ D.an

3.Mr Green teaches _______ physics.

A.our B.my C.us D.his

4.Did you finish _______?

A.clean B.cleaning C.to clean D.cleaned

5.Thank you _______ your kind help.

A.for B.of C.to D.on

6.Here _______ some flowers _______ my teacher.

A.is;for B.are;to C.are;for D.is;of

7.He often goes to the library _______ vacation.

A.in B.at C.for D.on

8.There is a letter _______ Jim _______ Li Lei.

A.from;to B.of;to C.to;from D.from;of

9.Children enjoy _______ TV very much.

A.watch B.watching C.to watch D.to see

10.He _______ to bed very early last night.

A.go B.goes C.going D.went

11.Mrs Brown _______ a small house _______ a big garden.

A.have;in B.has;in C.has;with D.have;with

12.I have to _______ to bed _______ ten o’clock.

A.go;about B.go;by C.going;at D.going;by

13.There _______ some fruit in the basket.

A.have B.has C.is D.are

14.I like P.E. _______ it’s fun.

A.why B.because C.for D.when

15.Look,she _______ a red skirt.

A.wears B.puts on C.is wearing D.is putting on III、根据要求变换句型(5分)

1.Nancy is from Canada.(改为同义句)

Nancy _______ _______ Canada.

2.My mother is doing housework at home.(对划线部分提问)

_______ _______ your mother _______ housework?

3.How is the weather in Beijing?(改为同义句)

_______ is the weather _______ in Beijing?

4.Jim went to Australia on vacation.(对划线部分提问)

_______ _______ Jim _______ to Australia?

5.Do your homework in class.(改为否定句)

_______ _______ your homework in class.

VI、用动词的适当形式填空(10分)

1.My son wants _______(be) a doctor when he finishes school.

2.Don’t _______(arrive) late for school.

3.Where_______(be) Li Lei last week?

4.Would you like _______(have) a cup of coffee?

5.Where are they? They _______(play) football at school.

6.Look! Who _______(swim) in the river?

7.Mr Zhang_______(not like) sports.

8.Can they _______(speak) English?

9.Be quiet,the baby _______(sleep).

10.She often _______(help) her mother _______(make) dinner.

V.、完形填空(10分)

Mr Jenkins lives in a town. He works in a museum. There are a lot of old wonderful things in it. He likes his work and often goes to work on time.

One day he left his office at twelve. He went to eat out of the gate,he met an old friend of about five years. Of course they were very .His friend asked him .He agreed him,and they went into a restaurant. There they drank a lot. Then his friend said,“Perhaps you’ve drunk now. Let me help you to your

“No,no,”said Mr Jenkins. “ My office is only walk. I can go there .” When his friend left,it was for him to stand. He was afraid to be late and stopped a taxi. When he got on,the driver asked,“Where are you going,sir?” “To the Park Street.”“Oh!sir,”the driver said in a hurry. “It’s just the Park Street.” “OK!” Mr Jenkins said and got off. He brought out some money and threw it to the driver. He shouted,“But don’t drive so fast next time!”

1.A.anything B.something C.nothing D.everything

2.A.he B.him C.his D.himself

3.A.happy B.angry C.sorry D.surprised

4.A.to have B.to drink C.eat D.for lunch

5.A.to B.no C.with D.for

6.A.home B.house C.factory D.office

7.A.two minute B.two minute’s C.two minutes’ D.two minutes’s

8.A.me B.my C.mine D.myself

9.A.difficult B.easy C.happy D.afraid

10.A.Thank you B.Sorry C.Certainly D.I’d love to

VI.、阅读理解(10分)

A

My name is Alan. I live in Beijing. Now I am sitting at the window. I often sit here. I can look at the street. In Beijing the buses are blue. A bus is coming now. There is a bus stop in front of our house. A lot of people are waiting for the bus. Look,an old woman is coming. She often misses the bus,because she never runs. Today she is lucky. The bus driver is waiting for her.

1.I often sit _______.

A.at thedoor B.behind the window

C.at mywindow D.near the table

2.There is a bus stop _______.

A.under our house B.near our house C.in front of our house D.far away from my house

3._______ are waiting for the bus.

A.A few people B.Many people C.Old woman D.Young people

4.The old woman often misses the bus because she _______.

A.doesn’t run B.doesn’t come C.can’t come D.runs quickly

5.What does the word “lucky” mean in Chinese?

A.准时的 B.悲伤的 C.幸运的 D.吃惊的

B.

请阅读山西省某月三天内的天气状况,然后完成表格 。分别把当天中会经历的天气状况用√标出。

Here’s the weather report .

On Monday it rains and it’s windy all day .You can feel a little bit cold because it is windy . And it is humid . On Tuesday morning it is cloudy . But it is sunny in the afternoon . On Wednesday it is windy and it snows . It is cold

请根据短文内容判断下列各句正(T)误(F)

Birds can fly in the air .Fishes can swim in water .Tigers live on land. They are different but they are all animals .People like many interesting and beautiful animals but also dislike many of them .The Mickey Mouse(米老鼠)

appears(出现)on a lot of toys and clothes for children .It is children’s favorite all over the world .But a real mouse isn’t cute . No one likes it .

( )1. Tigers can’t fly .

( )2. People like all animals .

( )3. The Mickey Mouse is a real animal in the zoo .

( )4. Children like Mickey Mouse very much .

( )5. A real mouse is also cute .

1答案:1。Delicious

答案:stand

答案:uniform

答案:windy

5答案:popular

答案:French

答案:outgoing

答案:weather

答案:dangerous

答案:spend

II.答案:C

答案:D

答案:C

答案:B

答案:A

答案:C

答案:D

答案:A

答案:B

答案:D

答案:B

答案:C

答案:C

答案:C

答案:B

III.

答案:comes from 答案:Where is;doing 答案:Don’t do 答案:When did;go 答案:What;like IV.

答案:to be 答案:arrive 答案:was 答案:to have 答案:are playing 答案:is swimming 答案:helps;make 答案:speak

答案:is sleeping 答案:doesn’t like V.

答案:B

答案:C

答案:A

答案:B

答案:C

答案:D

答案:

答案:D

答案:

答案:C

VI.

答案:C

答案:C

答案:C

答案:A

答案:B

B:

C:T F F T F

网站首页网站地图 站长统计
All rights reserved Powered by 海文库
copyright ©right 2010-2011。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit326@126.com