haihongyuan.com
海量文库 文档专家
全站搜索:
您现在的位置:首页 > 初中教育 > 初中英语初中英语

定语从句精选 GJP

发布时间:2014-01-28 13:47:10  

21.(甘肃省兰州市2010届高三第一次诊断考试)

With the reform of educational system, the

teachers_____school I worked before have greatly

changed their way of teaching.

A. in whose B. whose C. in which

D. which

答案:A

26.(山东省聊城一中2010届高三期末考试01)

Some great people said it was their primary school

teachers and their lessons____ they were fond of ____ influenced their whole lives.

A.which; that B.that; which C.which; which

D.that; that

答案:D

27.(浙江省2010届高三下学期三校联考)

Was it in the beautiful park _________was located by

the sea ______you first met your new English

teacher?

A. where; that B. which; which C. that;

that(where) D.which; where

答案:C

29.(浙江省金华十校2010届高三上学期期末考试)

I still remember the story,believe it or not, ______ we got lost in the mountain picnic.

A.which B.that C.what D.how

E.where

答案:B

2. (安徽省利辛二中2010届高三上学期第四次月考) The old lady is said to have three children ,two of

_____ studying abroad.

A whom B them C all D who

答案 B

4. (甘肃省天水一中2010届高三上学期第三阶段试) The computer and the effect _____ brought about did a lot of good to our business.

A. what B. it C. that D. which

答案: B

5. (贵州省兴义市第九中学2010届高三第一次月考) Is this flat the one ______ you once lived in?

A. which B. there C. that D. where

答案 B

6. (河南省豫南九校2010届高三上学期第三次联考) Not far from the club there was a garden, _______

owner seated in it playing bridge with his children.

A.whose B.that C.which D.its 答案 D

21. (安徽省2010届高三上学期一轮复习名校联考)

In our university there are several big parks ____we

students can go to enjoy the beautiful scenery.

A.to which B.at which C.from which D.in

which

答案 A

22. (辽宁省东北育才学校2010届高三第一次模拟)

What I need is nothing but a book, _________ that

can help to kill the time tonight.

A it B that C one D the one

答案 C

26. (贵州省清华实验学校2010届高三上学期)

Is there a gas station around______ I can get some

petrol from?

A.that B.which C.where D.what

答案 C

9. (山东省潍坊市2010届高三上学期阶段性测试)

This is one of the best films ______ this year.

A. they have been shown B. that has been shown

C. that have been shown D. which have been

shown

答案 C

10. (湖南省衡阳市2010届高三三校12月联考) The editor-in-chief asked me to write another article for them, ______about how to prevent H1N1 flu.

A. that B. one C. it D. What E.Which 答案 B

11. (山东省滨州阳信二中2010届高三上学期第二次) What do you think of his proposal (建议)_______ we ________ a play at the English party?

A. what; put up B. that; put on

C. which; put up D. that; put off

答案 B(in which)

12. (四川省内江六中2010届高三第四次月考)

A computer is so useful a machine_____we can use everywhere.

A. that B. which C. as D. what 答案 C

16. (河南省武陟一中2010届高三上学期第四次月考)

Is this the man_______ yon want to have the radio for me?

A.who;repaired B.that;repaired

D.that;repair C.whom;repairing

答案 D

14.(江苏省启东中学2010届高三年段过关考试)

The visitor asked to have his picture taken ________ stood the

famous tower.

A. where B. at which C. that D. when

答案 A (宾语从句)

16.(江苏省泰兴市2010届高三开学调研测试)

Could it be in the restaurant in _________ you had dinner with me

yesterday _________ you lost your handbag?

A. that; which B. which; that (where) C. where; that

D. that; where

答案 B

18.(江苏省扬州中学2010届高三上学期开学考试)

He expressed a hope _______ he would visit China again the next

year, and this was the very hope ________ he would express as

soon as he arrived in the country.

A. that; that B. which; which C. that; which

D. which; that

答案 A C

3.The book is written in_____easy English______ beginners can

understand.

A.so;that

B.such;that C.so;as D.such;as

答案 DB

8.Since 1995,____people call the Year of the Internet,the world has turned flat thanks to the network.

A.when

答案 B B.which C.in which D.by which time

10.After 10 years of hard time,the young lady has turned movie star_______she dreamed of becoming in her childhood.

A.who

答案 B

14.I wonder if it was in the bookstore_____I bought some books ____I lost the keys.

A.that;that B.where;where

C.where;that D.that;where

答案 C

B.which C.that D.what

网站首页网站地图 站长统计
All rights reserved Powered by 海文库
copyright ©right 2010-2011。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit326@126.com