haihongyuan.com
海量文库 文档专家
全站搜索:
您现在的位置:首页 > 初中教育 > 初中英语初中英语

2014初中英语固定搭配和主谓一致专讲

发布时间:2014-02-05 10:46:00  

2014初中英语固定搭配和主谓一致专讲

(河北省卷33. 1) I'd like you________for a picnic with us.

A. go B. to go C. going D. went

【答案】B

(河北省卷36. 1) Everyone________I come from Sichuan. Actually, I come from Shandong.

A. find B. think C. finds D. thinks

【答案】D

(江苏省盐城市11. 1)The talk show on TV is very popular. It often makes people____.

A.laugh B.laughing C.to laugh D.laughed

【答案】A

(四川省自贡市25. 1)They spent all night________the work.

A.doing B.did C.to do

【答案】A

(四川省自贡市35. 1)-Have you seen the TV play My Ugly Mother?

-Yes,it's well worth _________.It's ________moving that I've seen it 1

twice.

A.seeing;too B.to see;enough C.seeing;so

【答案】C

(江苏省无锡市14. 1)The boy spends at least as much time reading as he________.

A.writes B.is writing C.does to write D.does writing

【答案】D

(江苏省宿迁市13. 1) It's nice _______ Andy _______ me with my English study.

A. at; to help B. of; to help C. with; help D. of; help

【答案】B

(江苏省宿迁市14. 1)This is _______ difficult problem that few students can work it out.

A. so B. so a C. such D. such a

【答案】D

(湖北省黄冈市32,1)-David has been away for more than 25 days. -I miss him very much.You know ,25 days _______short.

A.is B.isn't C.are D.aren't

2

【答案】A

(湖北省十堰市39,1)Climbing hills _________of great help to our health.

A.was B.were C.is D.are

【答案】C

(山东省莱芜市22,1)Yao Ming works hard on his English and ________

A.so Liu Xiang does B.so is Liu Xiang

C.so does Liu Xiang D.so Liu Xiang is

【答案】C

(福建省福州市35,1)-Leo,________no milk or eggs in the fridge. -Oh,I'll go and buy some right away.

A.it is B.there is C.there are

【答案】B

(北京市23,1)The reading room _____ very quiet. I enjoy reading books there.

A. am B. is C. are D. be

【答案】B

3

(北京市,27,1)-________ you turn down your radio, please? -Yes, I can.

A. May B. Need C. Must D. Can

【答案】D

(广西省定西市4,1)There________some milk in the glass.

A. is B. are C. be D. has

【答案】A

(四川达州24. 1)Why not________an English club to practice________ English?

A. to join; to speak B. join; speaking

C. join; to speak D. to join; speaking

【答案】B

(青海省宁夏40,1)- Have you got some water to drink?

- Here you are. There _______ still some in the bottle.

A. are B. has C. is D. have

【答案】C

(湖北省宜昌市32,1) ---Why would some workers in Foxcon die 4

__________ continue working in the factory?

-Psychologists say they are under too much pressure.

A. better than B. by accident C. instead of D. rather than

【答案】D

(山东省泰安市36,1)-How about going shopping this weekend,Peter?

-Sorry.I prefer ________rather than _________.

A.to stay at home,go out B.to go out,stay at home

C.staying at home,go out D.going out ,stay at home

【答案】A

(甘肃省兰州市40,1)-I hear Huang Gang made an English speech at the graduation ceremony yesterday.

-______ , and ______.

A. So he did, so did I B. So did he, so I did

C. So he was, so was I D. So was he, so I was

【答案】A

(四川省眉山市21,1)-My brother and I will go to the library tomorrow.

-______. Shall we go together?

A. So am I B. So do I C. So I am D. So will I

5

【答案】D

(山东省滨州市33,1)33. How time flies! Three years ____________ really a short time.

A. is B. are C. was D. were

【答案】A

(四川省巴中市44,1)In our school libray,there____a number of books on science and the number of them_____growing larger and larger.

A.is;are B.are;is C.have;is

【答案】B

6

网站首页网站地图 站长统计
All rights reserved Powered by 海文库
copyright ©right 2010-2011。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit326@126.com