haihongyuan.com
海量文库 文档专家
全站搜索:
您现在的位置:首页 > 初中教育 > 初中英语初中英语

8上英语6-10单元练习题

发布时间:2014-01-11 10:47:10  

Unit6 I’m going to study computer science单元检测

一 单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)从A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

1.—How are you going to be ? —I’m going to practice basketball every day.

A. a basketball player B. a teacher C. a pianist D. a pilot 2. — does he want to be when he ? —He wants to be a computer programmer.

A. What, grows up B. How, grows up C. What, grow up D. How, grow up 3. The boy wants to be a(n) . He studies math really hard. A. writer B. cleaner C. engineer D. artist

4.— My New Year’s resolution is to travel to Qingdao.— . A. That sounds great B. Sorry to hear that C. Sure D. I’d love to 5.—Is she going to be actor?

—Yes. She is taking lessons on weekends now.

A. a, actor B. an, actor C. an, acting D. a, action 6. —Where is Linda?

— She may be at home. But I’m not sure it. A. at B. about C. with D. in 7. This is an important problem. Please .

A. write it down B. write down it C. write it in D. write in it 8. — are you going to visit your uncle?— Next week. A. Where B. Who C. Why D. When

9. My grandfather me a postcard from New York last week. A. gave B. sent C. passed D. borrowed 10. —What is a resolution?—It’s .

A. a promise B. an action C. a message D. a letter 11. the beginning of the term, my mother bought me a new schoolbag. A. With B. On C. At D. By 12.His resolution the life in the next year.

A. has to do with B. is good at C. is next to D. cross from 13. You are coughing! You should take some .

A. medicine B. meat C. hamburgers D. juice

14. I want to go to the movie tonight. But my parents don’t agree me. A. with B. on C. at D. in 15. —What’s your ?— I like swimming.

A. hobby B. name C. age D. habit 二. 完形填空 (每小题1分,共10分)

阅读短文,从A,B,C,D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

Kate’s brother Danny 16 some New Year’s resolutions this year. 17 , he is going to learn 18 the guitar. She is going to take the guitar lessons 19 practice every day. Next he wants to get good 20 . He is going to study 21 and he is going to do all his homework 22 he watches TV. Finally, he wants to learn 23 new language. He is going to buy some 24 CDs and practice 25 at home every morning. ( ) 16. A. made B. make C. is make D. making ( ) 17. A. First B. Second C. Third D. Last ( ) 18. A. play B. playing C. to play D. plays ( ) 19. A. but B. or C. then D. and ( ) 20. A. lesson B. class C. grades D. record ( ) 21. A. harder B. worse C. more beautiful D. cooler

( ) 22. A. when B. as C. if D. before ( ) 23. A. an B. a C. the

D. / ( ) 24. A. Japan B. Japanese C. China

D. America

( ) 25. A. they

B. their

C. them D. theirs

三、根据汉语完成句子(每空1分,共10分) 1. 李伟昨天制定了他的新年计划。

Li Wei his New Year’s yesterday. 2. 他打算怎样成为一名职业篮球运动员?

is he going to a basketball player? 3.最好的决定就是没有任何决心。

The best is to have no . http://www .xkb1.com 4. 我打算努力学习并取得好成绩。

1

I am going to study and good grades. 5.下一年你打算做什么?

are you to do next year? 四、句型转换

1. He is going to go to a cooking school. (对划线部分提问) is he going to ?

2.My father wants to be a pilot. (写出一般疑问句) your father to be a pilot?

3.It’s a good time to make resolutions at the beginning of the year.(写出同义句) The of the year is a good time for resolutions. 4.Will you make a model plane for her? (写出同义句) you to make a model plane for her?

5.The resolution is so hard that he can’t keep it. (写出同义句) The resolution is hard for him keep.

Unit 7 Will people have robots? 单元检测(总分 100分,用时60分钟)

Ⅰ.单项选择(每小题1分,共15分)

1.People should keep the ______ between countries. A.relationship B.peace C.discussion

D.role

2.It's careless(粗心)______the same mistake again in your composition. A.for you to make B.for you making C.of you to make D.of you making 3.The TV program was very______and we all got______.

A.bored;bored B.boring;boring C.bored;boring D.boring;bored 4.—He got an A in last week's math test. —It is ______!His math is always the worst. A.possible B.simple C.impossible D.bored

5.The old man is very healthy.I think he will live______.

A.to be 100 years old B.100 years old C.at 100 years old D.in 100 years old

6.—In 2050,what will the world's population be?

—I think cities will be really big and crowded because there will be a lot ______ people. A.much

B.more C.many

D.less

7.I predict there will be less ______ in the future. A.people B.trees C.countries D.pollution 8.—What will the future ______? —No one can predict exactly.

A.be like B.be C.like D.like as

9.I ______believe everything ______ be free in 20 years. A./;won't B.don't;won't C.don't;will D.will;doesn't 10.Some old houses ______in my hometown last summer. A.fall down B.fell down C.write down D.wrote down 11.What do you think Sally will be______10 years? A.after B.behind C.later D.in

12.I can't find my notebook.Could you help me ______ it? A.look for B.look at C.look like D.look out

13.“There______a meeting next Monday.”means “They______a meeting next Monday.”

A.will be;will be

B.will have;will have

C.will be;will have D.will have;will be

14.—How many people came to Beijing for the Olympic Games in 2008? —It's hard to say.______people,I think.

A.Million of B.Millions of C.Two million of D.Two millions of 15.It ______ that everyone ______ to laugh.

A.seems;loves B.seem;love C.seems;love D.seem;loves Ⅱ.完形填空(每小题1分,共10分)

What will our life be like in the future?Each family will have a __16__in the future.You can ask it to do everything__17__you.It will serve you__18__hours a day.The robot will__19__like a human.It can talk with you when you are __20__.You won't know whether it is a human__21__ a robot when you meet it on the street.

People will have__22__time to work and more time to travel.The vehicles (交通工具)in the future will fly freely in the sky because every vehicle will have wings with it.They

will__23__ you to any place you want to visit.You can go to__24__during your travel when you feel tired.All vehicles will be__25__because they're driven by robots.

16.A.rocket B.robot C.car D.computer 17.A.on B.about C.around

D.for

18.A.eight B.twenty C.twenty-four D.forty-eight 19.A.sound B.live C.look D.take 20.A.happy B.alone C.comfortable D.ill 21.A.so B.and C.or D.but 22 .A.less B.few C.more D.most 23.A.make

B.take C.let D.turn

24.A.school B.work C.parks D.sleep

2

25.A.safe B.dangerous C.unpleasant D.impossible

Ⅲ.阅读理解(每小题2分,共20分)

A

A new library opens in the town.It's a very big library.Some robots work there as library assistants.The robots can help you find the right books you want and do other things you tell them to.But you must say “Please”when you ask for something and “Thank you”when you get something.

Li Ming wants to borrow a book from the new library.He comes to the library with Zhang Hua.They see a robot standing there.

Li:Hey,give me the book “Little Tom”.Why,the robot doesn't work.There must be something wrong with it.

Zhang:No,there isn't.When you borrow a book,you must say “Please”. Li:Will you please give me the book“Little Tom”,Mr.Robot? Zhang:Look!The robot is bringing you the book.Take it,Li Ming. Li:What's wrong with the robot?It won't let me have the book. Zhang:You must say “Thank you”. Li:Oh,thank you very much,Mr.Robot.

The robot smiles and gives the book to Li Ming. 阅读短文,判断正误。

( )26.In the library all the assistants are robots.

( )27.The robot will be glad to help you if you say “Please”and “Thank you”. ( )28.Li Ming asks for help from the robot in the library. ( )29.Mr.Robot is a young man.

( )30.People say “Please”and “Thank you”only to robots.

B

Life in the future will be different from life today.Between then and now many changes will happen.But what will the changes be?

The population is growing fast.There will be many people in the world and most of them will live longer than people live now.

Computers will be much smaller and more useful,and there will be at least one in every home.And computer studies will be one of the important subjects in schools then.People will work fewer hours than they do now and they will have more free time for sports,watching TV and traveling.Traveling will be much cheaper and easier.And many more people will go to other countries for holidays.

There will be changes in our food,too.More land will be used for building new towns

and houses for all the people.Then there will be less room for cows and sheep,so meat will be more expensive.Maybe no one will eat it every day.Instead,they will eat more fruits and vegetables.Maybe people will be healthier.Work in the future will be different,too.Robots will do dangerous and hard work.Because of this,many people will not have enough work to do.This will be a problem.

31.In the future there will be ______.

A.much more fruit B.fewer people C.less vegetables D.less people 32.Every family will have at least a ______ in the future. A.robot B.cow

C.TV set D.computer

33.In the future people don't have to ______. A.work long hours

B.work fast C.walk on foot D.eat meat

34.People may not eat ______ as much as they do today. A.fruit B.fishC.meat D.rice

35.One big problem in the future is that ______.

A.many people don't have to work B.many people will not be able to find work C.people have to work fast D.all the work will be done by robots Ⅳ.阅读表达(每小题1分,共10分)

阅读下面短文,根据短文意思和首字母提示补全单词,使短文意思完整。

In some science fiction movies,people in the future have their own robots.They help with the housework,and do the 36.m______ unpleasant jobs.

Some scientists believe that there will be such robots,and they think that robots will be 37.a______ to talk to people in the future.But James White thinks it will be 38.d______ for a robot to do so.However,they agree it may 39.t______ hundreds of years.They are now trying to make robots look like people,and do the same things 40.a______ us.There are already robots 41.w______ in factories.They do simple jobs over and over again.They will never get bored.

In the future,there will be more robots everywhere,and humans will have 42.l______ work to do.New robots will have many different 43.s______.Some will look like humans and 44.o______ might look like snakes.They could help look for people under buildings 45.a______ an earthquake.That may not seem possible now,but we never know what will happen in the future!

Ⅴ.用括号内所给词的适当形式填空(每小题1分,共10分) 46.He ______(be)a teacher after he leaves college.

47.There ______(be)fewer children in people's homes in 10 years. 48.Do you think ______(predict)the future is difficult or easy? 49.His sister always plays a part in ______ (save) the animals.

3

50.—What will you do tomorrow afternoon? —I ______(play)basketball with Jim.

51.Now the ______ (pollute) is very serious. 52.We should plant ______ (many)trees than before. 53.It ______(seem)that it's going to rain.

54.There are ______(hundred)of people planting trees on the hill.

55.The elephants are in great ______(dangerous);people shouldn't kill them any longer. Ⅵ.根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词(每小题2分,共10分) _____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2013八年级英语第八单元练习题

一;单项选择10

( )1.-----___are the apples?----- Two yuan a kilo.

A.How B.What C. How many D.How much ( )2.There are only three ___in the room.

56.一百年后人们将住在空间站。

People______ ______ ______a space station______100 years. 57.将来一切都将是免费的。

______will______ ______ ______ ______ ______. 58.我们家乡将有一个火车站。

______ ______ ______a railway station in our hometown. 59.你十年后的生活将会是什么样?

What______your life______ ______in ten years? 60.多久之后你能完成这份工作? ______ ______will you finish the work?

A:Hi,Mary,I watched a TV show just now about the future.61.______ B:Yes,I think so.There will be more computers than books.

A:I think there will be fewer books,too.Computers will be cheaper,62.______ B:I don't think homes will have computers.63.______ We will live on space stations. A:64.______ I don't want to.Could I live here?

B:65.______ But they'll be better than houses.They'll be bigger and cleaner.

Ⅷ.书面表达(共20分)

根据下面表格提示,请你充分发挥想象力,描述一下未来人们的生活。 要求:1.提示内容全部使用,语句通顺; 2.词数在70词左右。

_______________________________________________________________________________________

( )3.Remember to _____the lights before you leave the lab.

( )4.---What can I do for you,madam?---I`d like two____.

( )5.There is ______milk at home.We have to buy some this afternoon.

( )6.Don`t ___the milk into the cup.It`s full.

( )7.---The banana is too big.---you can_____first.

( )8.Let`s make fruit salad.---____

( )9.Ihave no time because I have ____work to do and ____books to read.

( )10.---Would you like__?---Yes,please.

( )11. Here ________ a photo of me and my two daughters. A. is B. are C. be D. being ( )12.________ me _______ your parents.

A. Forget, to B. Remember, to C. Remember, with D. Forget, with ( )13.It( )14.The hall is _______ people.

A. fill with B. full with C. filled of D. filled with

( )15.First, 4

A. basket of apples B. baskets of apple C. baskets of apples D .basket of apple

A. turn on B .turn down C.turn up D.turn off A.bottle of orange B.bottles of orange C.bottles of oranges

A.a little B.little C.a few D.few A.peel B.pour C.leave D.drink

A.cut up them B,cut them up C.cut it up D.cut up it

A.No, I`m not B,Thank you C.That`s right D. That`s a good idea

A.many,many B,many much C,much,many D.much,much

A.an apple milk shake B.a apple milk shake C.apple milk shake ’s time ________ supper.

buy some potatoes. Then, wash all the potatoes. ________, put all the potatoes

A. in B. on C. for D. to

A. mixed, with B. mixed, to C. mixed, in D. mixed, up

17.________ a book in the library, enter (输入) a key word (关键词) into the computer. A. To find B. Find C. To write D. Write 18.________ there any traditional food? A. Are B. Is C. Be D. Being 19.I’d like you ________ for a picnic with us. A. go B. to go C. going D. went 20.Let’s ________ for a walk, shall we? A. to go B. going C. go D. gone 21.---Why don’t you go out to play, Rose?

---I’m afraid I can’t. I have much homework ________. A. do B. does C. doing D. to do

22.More and more young people are trying to do something ________ the old. A. served B. to serve C. serve D. serves

23.Mr. Li asks the students _________ in the river, because it’s too dangerous. A. swim B. to swim C. not to swim D. to not swim 24.The doctor did what he could ________ the injured (受伤的) girl. A. save B. saving C. to save D. saves (拯救) 25.Mom makes me eat an apple every day ________ the doctor away. A. keeps B. is kept C. to keep D. kept 26.________ mix these things together.

A. Don’t B. No C. You aren’t D. Not 27.Would you like to add _______ to the salad?

A. many more honey B. many honey C. more honey D. much honeys 28.How _______ butter do we need?

A. some B. any C. the D. much 29.________ the books in the bookcase, Jerry. A. Put B. To put C. Putting D. Puts 30.Look! There are _________ on the desk.

A. four glasses of milk B. four glasses of milks C. four glass of milk D. four glass of milks 31.How ________ cups of milk do you drink every day? A. much B. many C. a little D. some

32.There ________ two slices of turkey on the table and there ________ some pepper on the slices.

A. are, are B. are, is C. is, is D. is, are

33.---_________ people visited the 2010 Shanghai World Expo every day? ---About 300,000.

A. How many B. How much C. How long D. How often 34.---Excuse me, _________ do you know about wild animals? ---Only a little.

A. how much B. how many C. how far D. how long 35.---How many ________ do you need? ---I think one kilo is enough.

A. apples B. butter C. bread D. turkey

36.I’d like a ________ for dessert. Fruit, you know, is good for health. A. potato B. banana C. candy D. pie

37.For breakfast, I usually have ________ and two pieces of bread. A. a cup of milk half B. half a cup of milk C. a half milk cup D. half a milk cup

38.---Father’s Day is coming. What should I buy for my father? ---Why not _________? He likes sports.

A. a scarf B. a key ring C. a pair of jeans D. a pair of running shoes 39.---________ did you pay for (支付) the CD? ---Only nine dollars.

A. How many B. How much C. How long D. How often 40.---________ hours do you watch TV every week? ---Less than (少于) 2 hours.

A. How many B. How much C. How long D. How often 41、How does he __________ fruit salad? A. make B. made C. makes D. do 42、-- ___________yogurt do you need?

A. How many B. How much C. How often D. How long 43、It’s getting dark. Can you ______ the light? A. turn off B. turn on C. turn over D. turn down 44、Please ___the blender.Let’s taste the banana milk shake. A. turn on B. turn off C. turn up D. turn down 45、Pour hot water ________the blender. A. of B.into C. on D. up

46、Finally, put______slice______ bread ______ the top.

5

A.another; of; on B. another; of; in C. other; of; in D. another; on; in ( )47. _______ apples do we need to make apple pieces?

A.What B. How C. How many D. How much ( )48.—Would you like some tea?--- Yes, ________ A. few B. a few C. little D. a little ( )49.How __________bread do we need?

A. many B. long C. often D. much ( )50.There are ___________ and a cup of yogurt . A. two teaspoons of cinnamon B. a teaspoon of cinnamons C. two teaspoon of cinnamon D. a teaspoons of cinnamon ( )51.Let’s ___________ to the movies.

A. go B. goes C. went D. going ( )52. Lots of______are coming here.

A. women B. woman C. womans D. womens ( )53. Let's______a sandwich together.

A. to do B. do C. to make D. make ( )54. My father needs ______ now.

A. six slices of apples B. five slices of onion

C. four piece of onions D. five piece of breads

( )55. I also like some ______ and ______.

A. tomato; chicken B. tomatoes; chicken C. tomatos; chickens D. tomatoes; chickens

( )56. ―What is your sister doing now? ―______ the onions. A. Cut up B. Peel C. Cutting on D. Peeling ( )57. - ______? -It's twenty yuan. A. How many is it B. What is it

C. How money is it D. How much is it

( )58. He wants to know______ lettuce I want. A. How many B. How much C. how many D. how much ( )59. Mike says he needs ______.

A. to eat anything B. to eat something C. eats something D. to eating something 二;词汇10

1.Do you like lettuce in these_______(sandwich)? 2.Here ________(be)some storybooks for you.

3.They like______(celebrate)the special holiday. 4.Now you need_______(put)some butter on the top. 5.Tom,___(pour)the hot water into the glasses,please. 6.Let`s _____(make)fruit salad.

7.Don`t m________them up. 8.Please a________ some oil before cooking. 9.Here is the reason______(介词)doing this thing. 10.Thanksgiving Day is(传统的)holiday in the United States. 11. He has a t________ now. Please send him to the hospital. 12. Spring Festival is a t_________ festival for Chinese. 13. There are many t________ visiting the Great Wall each year. 14. That restaurant ________ (服务) good food and drinks. 15. Can you tell me the ________ (原因) why you are late again?

16. People ________ (庆祝) important holidays by doing different things in the whole world. 17. Thanks for ________ (remember) me to your parents. 18. It’s time _______ (run) on the lights.

19. The ground ________ (cover) with snow after a heavy snow. 20. _______ (final), they climbed Mount Huang. 21.I need some __________.(help) 22. Can you cut up the __________,please?(tomato)

23.Next you need __________ everything into a blender.(put) 24. How __________ sheep are there on the hill?(much) 25. Do you like lettuce in __________?(sandwich)

三;按要求完成下列各题(1---7小题就划线部分提问;8---10按题后要求)(每空0.5)20分 1.We need three oranges. ______ ______ you need? 2. He drinks two cups of milk.

_______ _______ ______ ________milk ______he drink?

3. The pants are ten dollars. ________ _______ ________the pants? 4.We go to the movies twice a month.

_______ _______ ______ _______ ________ _________ the movies 5.They go to work by car. ______ ______ ______go to work? 6.I turn on the blender for about two minutes.

______ _______ ______ ______ ______ ______the blender? 7.He travels ten miles every day. _______ _______ _______ ______ ______every day? 8.you shouldn`t turn on the blender.(改为祈使句)

6

_______ ________ ______ the blender.

9.the meeting room is crowded with people。(改为同义句) The meeting room_______ _______ _______ people. 10.You must put these things into the blender.(改为祈使句) ________ ________ ________ _______the blender. 11.My mom likes to add sugar to coffee. (变为否定句) My mom ________ _________ to add sugar to coffee.

12.Here are four glasses of milk on the table. (用here is 改写句子) Here is ________ _________ __________ milk on the table. 13.He filled the backpack with his books. (完成句子) The backpack ________ _________ _________his books. 14.The dining hall is full of students. (用 crowded 改写) The dining hall is ________ ________ students. 15.我喜欢开派对来庆祝我的生日。

I _________ _________ my birthday _________ having a party. 16. Drink the milk three times a week. (变为否定句) _________ _________ the milk three times a week. 17.Let’s play football after making dinner. (变为否定句) ________ ________ __________ football after making dinner. 18.We need two slices of bread. (对划线部分提问) How ________ _________ of bread do you need? 19.We want two teaspoons of honey. (对划线部分提问) How ________ _________ do you want?

20.Father often tells me not to talk loudly in public. (改为祈使句) ________ ________ loudly in public. 21.--让我们做水果沙拉吧。--好主意。

-- __________ __________ fruit salad. -- __________ _________ . 22.我们需要三个香蕉和一茶匙蜂蜜。

We __________ three bananas and a __________ __________ honey. 23.首先,将番茄酱涂在面包上;接着把乳酪放在番茄酱上。

__________, __________ tomato sauce __________ the bread. __________, put __________ on the tomato sauce.

24.最后,将比萨放入烤箱中。

__________, put the __________ in the baking box. 25.I need some help.(否定句)

I __________ __________ __________ help.

26.We need two teaspoons of mayonnaise .(划线提问)

__________ __________ teaspoons of mayonnaise _________ we need? 27.Put the pizza on the table.(否定句)

__________ __________ the pizza on the table.

28.There is only a little water in the bottle.(划线提问) __________ __________ water __________ __________ in the bottle? 29.There are some sandwiches on the plate.(一般疑问句) __________ __________ __________ sandwiches on the plate? 30. I need one apple. (改为一般疑问句) _ __________ you ___________ one apple?

31. They need yogurt. (改为否定句) They ___________ ___________ yogurt. 32. Drink the smoothie. (以he为主语改写句子) ___________ ___________ the smoothie every day. 33. We need one teaspoon of cinnamon. (对划线部分提问) How ___________ ___________ of cinnamon do you need? 34. We need one teaspoon of cinnamon. (对划线部分提问) How ___________ ___________ do you need?

英语人教版八年级上 Unit 9 Can you come to my party?单元检测

(总分100分,用时60分钟)

Ⅰ.单项选择(每小题1分,共15分) 1.I have to______for the math test. A.study B.studying C.learning D.studied

2.My best friend often invites me ______ delicious food.

A.enjoy

B.enjoying C.enjoyed D.to enjoy

3.I am going to ______ you on Sunday and go bike riding. A.catch B.accept C.refuse D.delete

4.Do you know ______ I miss you?

A.how many B.how much C.how long D.how far 5.Please reply to the invitation ______ by next Tuesday. A.call B.in call C.in calling D.for calling 6.Joe______go to the doctor.His leg is broken. A.have to

B.canC.has to D.may

7.—Sorry,but I have to look after my brother. —That's too______.Maybe______time.

7

A.bad;another B.bad;other C.good;another D.good;other 8.—Would you like to visit the museum? —______

A.Yes,please. B.Sure,I'd love to. C.Sorry,I wouldn't. D.Yes,I would.

9.Can you look at the ______ and tell me the activities? A.menu B.calendar C.clock D.phone

10.Sorry,I'm busy today.I have ______ housework to do. A.much too B.too much C.too many D.many too 11.Can you play football ______ us this afternoon? A.with B.at C.on D.around

12.Thanks a lot for______me______your house. A.invite;for

B.invite;to C.inviting;for D.inviting;to

13.—______I watch TV,Mum?

—Sure,but you______finish your homework first. A.Must;needn't

B.Can;may C.Can;must D.May;mustn't

14.The students are very ______ at the ______ news. A.surprised;surprising B.surprising;surprised C.surprised;surprised

D.surprising;surprising

15.—My mother is ill.I have to look after her at home.

—______. A.Thank you

B.Oh,I don't know C.Bad luck D.I'm sorry to hear that

Ⅱ.完形填空(每小题2分,共20分)

Some people in Britain or America like to invite friends to dinner at home.But this is more common in America __16__ in Britain.Don't worry __17__ your English friends don't invite you home.It doesn't mean that they __18__ you.

When you __19__ to an evening meal,ask your friends what time you should __20__.It is a good idea __21__ a small present when you arrive,and it is __22__ to say how much you like the house __23__ the room,or the pictures in the room.But don't ask how much these things __24__.

In this way,__25__ you and your friends will have a pleasant get-together. 16.A.that B.then C.than D.more than 17.A.what

B.where C.who D.if

18.A.don't like B.unlike C.like

D.doesn't like

19.A.asked B.are asked C.are asking D.were asked

20.A.arrive at B.get to C.arrive D.arrive in 21.A.takes B.to take C.taking D.to lend

22.A.polite B.worried C.sad D.afraid

23.A.or B.and C.but D.so 24.A.spend B.cost C.takes D.pay

25.A.both

B.neither C.all D.none

Ⅲ.阅读理解(每小题2分,共30分)

A

In Canada and the United States,people enjoy entertaining(请客)at home.They often invite friends over for a meal,a party,or just for a coffee and conversation.

Here are the kinds of things people say when they invite someone to their home: “Would you like to come over for dinner Saturday night?” “Hey,we're having a party on Friday.Can you come?”

To reply to an invitation,either say thank you and accept,or say you're sorry,and give an excuse:

“Thanks,I'd love to.What time would you like me to come?”or “Oh,sorry,I've tickets for a movie.”

Sometimes,however,people use expressions that sound like invitations but which are not real invitations.For example:

“Please come over for a drink sometime.” “Why not get together for a party sometime?” “Why don't you come over and see us sometime soon?”

They are really just polite ways of ending a conversation.They are not real invitations because they don't mention a specific(确定的)time or date.They just show that the person is trying to be friendly.To reply to expressions like these,people just say “Sure,that would be great!”or “OK,yes,thanks.”

So next time when you hear what sounds like an invitation,listen carefully:Is it a real invitation or is the person just being friendly?

26.Why do Canadians and Americans often invite friends for meals at home? A.Because they can save time. B.Because they can spend less money. C.Because they enjoy entertaining at home. D.Because they have modern and beautiful house. 27.Which of the following is a real invitation? A.“If you are free,let's go for a dinner sometime.”

8

B.“Please go to the cinema with me someday.”

C.“Would you like to have a cup of tea with us sometime?” D.“I've two tickets here.Can you go to the movie with me?”

28.If people say “Let's get together for lunch some day.”,you just say “______” A.That would be nice. B.How about this weekend?

C.Oh,sorry.I'm very busy. D.That's great.I'll be there on time.

29.People use “an unreal invitation” in order to(为了)show that ______. A.they're trying to be friendly B.they're trying to be helpful C.they're trying to make friends with others D.they haven't got ready for a party yet 30.The passage is mainly about______. A.entertainment at home

B.real invitations or not

C.expressions of starting a conversation D.ways of ending a conversation

B

Johnson is a young soldier(士兵)in a big camp.On weekdays he and the other soldiers are always very busy.They can only have a good rest on weekends.It is Sunday.All the young soldiers are free,and their officer says to them,“You can go to the town this afternoon,but first I want to check(检查)all of you.”

When Johnson comes to the officer,the officer says to him,“Your hair is too long.Go to the barber's shop(理发店)and then come back to let me have a look.”

Johnson runs to the barber's shop,but it isn't open.Then he remembers it's Sunday.Johnson is very sad,but a moment later he gets happy and goes back to the officer.

“______”Johnson asks when he comes in front of the officer.

The officer doesn't look at John's hair.He looks at his shoes and says,“Yes,they are better now.You can go out.Remember,next week clean your shoes before coming to me.”

31.Before the soldiers go to the town,the officer ______.

A.asks them to have their hair cut(修剪) B.asks them to clean their shoes C.wants to check them D.wants to clean their rooms 32.Why isn't the barber's shop open? A.Because it's too early. B.Because it's too late. C.Because it's Sunday.

D.Because it's Saturday. 33.We can put“______”in the blank(空白处)of the passage. A.Is my hair clean now,sir?

B.Is my hair short now,sir?

C.Are my pants clean now,sir? D.Are my shoes clean now,sir? 34.From the passage,we know Johnson______.

A.doesn't like the officer B.is very fun C.is very clever

D.doesn't work hard

35.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? A.Johnson and the other soldiers are busy from Monday to Friday. B.Johnson cleans his shoes before he comes back to the office. C.The officer thinks Johnson's hair is too dirty. D.Johnson can't go to the town that afternoon.

C

A:Hi,Peter.

B:Hello,Simon.Can you come to my party this Saturday? A:Party?What party? B:It's my 15th birthday.

A:Really?Happy birthday to you,Peter.I'd love to.What time?

B:At 6 p.m.,October 25th,at my home.Do you know my address?No.108 Green Street.If you can't find it.Give me a call,24606776.By the way,can you ask Ann to come together?

A:OK,I will.Thanks for asking us. 根据以上对话完成下面的邀请。

It's a 36.______ party! For whom:37.______ Time:38.______ Place:39.______ Phone number: 40.______ Come and have fun! Ⅳ.根据句意及首字母,填入适当的单词(5分) 41.Please a______ my invitation.

42.They're going to the cinema the day after t______. 43.We study very hard on w______. 44.Can you help me p______ this letter? 45.Every year our school has several e______. Ⅴ.用所给词的适当形式填空(5分)

46.I'm looking forward to ______(hear) from you soon. 47.Tom______(can)come to my party because he is ill. 48.Thank you for your______(invite).

49.Please keep quiet!My sister's trying______(study). 50.He would love______(have)a cup of tea. Ⅵ.补全对话,有两项多余(每小题1分,共5分)

9

A.What do you like to do in your free time?B.My uncle is very good at fishing.C.I like eating fish.

D.We sometimes go fishing. E.Dad is taking us out in the car.F.Who cooks the fish?

G.I will go out with my father.(J=John L=Li Lei) J:Hello,Li Lei!

L:Hi,John.Can you come and play football with us on Sunday? J:Sorry,I can't.51.______

L:Do you like going out in the car?

J:Yes,I do.We sometimes go out in the car on Saturday. L:Oh,we usually go and see my uncle on Saturday.52.______ J:I like fishing.What about you?

L:I like fishing,too.53.______ He always catches a lot of fish.We often take the fish home for supper.54.______

J:55.______

L:My dad.I help him.We like cooking fish! J:And eating it,too. Ⅶ.书面表达(共20分)

根据提示写一封60~80词的信。

Tom 邀请Li Ping参加他这周的生日宴会,但Li Ping 的父母出差要到下个月回来,奶奶又卧病在床,需要人照顾。再说英语考试即将来临,因此无法前去参加生日宴会。Li Ping感到很抱歉,只好写辞谢信。

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Unit 10 If you go to the party, you’ll have a great time!

The First Period (Section A 1a-2d)

一、单项选择。

( )1.If Tina tomorrow, I will call her.

A. come B. doesn’t come C. will come

( ) 2. Don’t jeans to the party. It’s not allowed.(被允许的)

A. wear B. put on C. dress

( ) 3. If Mary is late again tomorrow, the teacher won’t .

A. let in her B. let her in C. let into her

( ) 4. Do you know if Gina back this weekend? If she back, please let me know.

A. comes, will come B. will come, comes C. will come, will come ( ) 5. What will happen if they to the party?

A. going B. goes C. go 二、用所给单词的适当形式填空。

1. The students will go to the beach if it (rain) this weekend. 2. If he (have) a basketball, he (play) it everyday. 3. I don’t know if Gina (like) apples.

4. The teacher (not let) you in if you (wear)jeans to the party. 5. I think I (take) the bus to school tomorrow. 三、根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。 1.如果他们在聚会上看录像,会发生什么情况?

if they a video at the party? 2.如果他们明天举行聚会,班上将有一半的学生不会来。

If they a party tomorrow, the class . 3.学生们正在讨论什么时候举行班级聚会。

The students when a class party. 4.如果你去参加派对,你将会玩得开心。

If you go to the party, you . 5.杰克太小而不能打扫他的房间。

Jack is young his room. 四、阅读理解。

Do you know Lee Minho? He is one of the most famous actors in South Korea. He is not only an actor, but also a model and singer. He was born on June 22, 1987. He is young, but he has been popular for several years. In many people’s eyes, Lee Minho is tall and handsome. He has a perfect shape. He is 186cm tall and he weights 69 kg. Of course, he is a born fashion model.

10

Do you know Lee Minho’s favorites? His favorite colors are black, white, gray and red. His favorite food is meat. His favorite sport is soccer. To be a great soccer player was his dream when he was young.

Lee Minho is also very popular in China. Thousands of Chinese teenagers consider him as ( )1. If he harder, he will catch up with us soon. A. study B. studies C. will study ( )2. You can go out and play if you your homework. A. finished B. finish C. will finish their idol(偶像). Lee became popular all over Asia with the TV drama Boys Over Flowers(《花样男子》).His drama City Hunter(《城市猎人》) was also a success. ( ) 1.What does the underlined word “shape” mean in Chinese? A. 性格 B. 身材 C. 职业 ( ) 2. Lee Minho wanted to be when he was young.

A. an actor B. a model C. a soccer player ( ) 3. We can know some information EXCEPT .

A. Lee Minho’s favorite colors B. Lee Minho’s favorite food C. Lee Minho’s favorite sport

( ) 4. Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage?\

A. Lee Minho’s birthday is on June, 22. B. Lee Minho is 186cm tall.

C. There are three TV drama mentioned in the passage. ( )5. What’s the main idea of the passage?

A. It’s about a popular actor in South Korea.

B. It’s about some good fashion models in South Korea. C. It’s about some South Korean actors in Chinese TV dramas. The Second Period (Section A Grammar Focus-3c) 一、根据句意及首字母提示补全单词,使句子完整、通顺。

1. My parents hardly take the t to work, because it’s too expensive.

2. Could you please give me some a on how to learn English well? I’m weak in it. 3. Gina was very u , her watch was lost again, 4. What will h if I don’t get enough exercise? 5. I’m going to ask Tom to help me o the party games. 二、根据下列情景,补全句子。

1. If I’m late for school again, . 2. If I can’t pass the math test, . 3. If I talk in class, . 4. If I bring food to the library, . 5. If I exercise everyday, . 三、单项选择

( )3.If you help others, others help you.

A. won’t, don’t B. don’t, won’t C. don’t, don’t ( )4.Mr Lee asked Gina .

A. go to his office B. to go his office C. to go to his office ( )5. The teacher my MP3 because I listened to music in class. A. put away B. take away C. took away 四、阅读短文,按要求完成些列任务。

If you want to watch the penguins, you can choose to visit New Zealand. It is the penguin capital of the world. And it is the best place to see penguins. If you are lucky enough, you can have a chance to watch the Penguin Olympics.

In 2009, there was a kind of Penguin Olympics in an ocean center.

Visitors could get close to these lovely animals and played with them happily.

There were five events: football, Frisbee(飞碟), surfing, swing ball (摇摆球) and waddle races. People watched the penguins compete with each other and couldn’t help laughing. Visitors could also take part in the Penguin Olympics. They were invited to wear big penguins feet to compete in the games. That brought them much enjoyment.

The Penguin Olympics were so popular that the ocean center hoped to hold it again the next year. Now New Zealand gives a warm welcome to people all over the world. 任务一:根据短文内容回答问题。

1. What is the best place to see penguins?

2. What were the five events?

任务二:根据短文内容完成句子(每空一词)

3. There was a kind of Penguin Olympics in .

4. Visitors were invited to wear to compete in the games. 任务三:给短文拟定一个适当的英文标题。

5. The Third Period (Section B 1a-1d) 一、单项选择。

11

( ) 1. We have friends all the world. A. in B. of C. over

( ) 2. We’ll go to the Great Wall it doesn’t rain tomorrow. A. when B. if C. until

( ) 3. I’m not sure if they a party next Sunday. A. will have B. would have C. had ( ) 4. What’s your hometown famous ? A. for B. of C. in

( ) 5. Gina wants to the English club in her school. A. take part in B. join C. join in 二、根据汉语提示完成句子。

1. If I enough money , I will (环游世界). 2. My dream is to (上大学). 3. 中国因长城而闻名。

China is the Great Wall. 4. 我们应该帮助那个穷孩子接受教育。

We should help the poor child . 5.为了赚许多的钱,他努力地工作。

He works hard to . 三、完形填空。

Do you have a QQ number? Many people like to go online and chat with friend by 1 QQ. It is becoming a popular way to communicate with 2 . Do you know who 3 QQ? It was Ma Huateng.

Ma Huateng was born in 1971. When he was very young, he was 4 in astronomy(天文). However, he decided on 5 computer when he entered Shenzhen University in 1989. In his eyes, computer science was 6 to everyday life compared(相比)to astronomy. He worked hard and became the best student in his class.

He worked 7 a computer programmer in a company in Shenzhen. Five years later, he quitted(辞去) his job and 8 his own company in 1998. It was difficult at the beginning and he had to work hard every day, After he invented QQ, his business got 9 . It is said that now there are at least 300 10 people using QQ. It is a wonder(奇迹), isn’t it? ( ) 1. A. use B. uses C. using ( ) 2. A. another B. other C. others ( ) 3. A. found B. invented (发明) C. found out ( ) 4.A. interested B. bored C. excited

( ) 5.A. repairing B. selling C. learning ( ) 6.A. close B. far away C. near ( ) 7.A. with B. as C. in ( ) 8.A. started B. began C. finished

( ) 9.A. better and better B. worse and worse C. fewer and fewer ( ) 10.A. millions B. million (百万) C. millions of 四、补全对话:从方框中选择恰当的句子完成对话,有一项多余。

A:Hello, Tony. I’ll go to the movies this afternoon. 1 .

B: I’d like to, but I can’t. I have to babysit my little sister at home. 2 . A: 3 .

B: Oh, no. She may be very noisy in the movie theater.

A: 4 . You must stay at home. I will ask John to go with me. B: I hope you will have a great time.

The Fourth Four (Section B 2a-2e) 一、根据句意及首字母提示补全单词,使句子完整、通顺。 1.

My

English teacher

was

a

with me because I didn’t finish my homework

yesterday.

2. If you have problems, I think you could ask an e for help. 3. I really don’t know how to s this problem, it’s too difficult. 4. You should be c when you cross the street by yourself.

5. Gina found a w in Center Street last Sunday, it had 300 dollars in It.

6. Mrs. Black’s daughter is so u that she always helps Mrs. Black to do the chores every day.

7. Problems and worries are n in life.

8. My father a me to practice speaking English every day.

9. Nowadays most of the t like surfing the Internet and play computer games. 10. I won’t talk with Tony u he say sorry to me. 二、单项选择。

12

( )1. I won’t pass the exam I work hard. A. when B. if C. unless

( )2. I have some problems with my schoolwork. Can you give me some ? A. advices B. advice C. advise

( )3.Linda was lost in the forest and her parents were really her. A. worry B. worried about C.worried

( )4. Sara studies English very and her English is in her class. A. ( )1. Why was Lucy’s mother angry with her?

careful, good B. carefully, well C. carefully, the best

( )5. Some students are so that they often make mistakes in their homework. A. careful B. careless C. serious 三、根据汉语意思完成英语句子,每空一词。 1.除非我们向别人倾诉,否则我们肯定会感觉更糟糕。

we talk to someone, we’ll feel worse. 2.布莱克先生就一些常见的问题给了学生们建议。

Mr. Black students common problems. 3.最好不要逃避我们的问题。

It is not to our problems. 4. 如果人们有烦恼,他们不应该埋在心底。

If people have problems, they shouldn’t them . 5.在英语中,我们说与人分担一个烦恼就像把烦恼分成两半。

In English, we say that a problem is like it .

A. Because Lucy argued with her. B. Because Lucy sent messages to a boy. C. Because Lucy didn’t finish her homework.

( )2. Lucy thinks it’s to make friends with boys.

A. unusual B. strange C. common ( )3. The underlined word “misunderstanding” means “ ”in Chinese. A. 理解 B.误解 C.警告 ( )4. Linda thinks that Lucy should .

A. ask the teacher for help. B. talk with her mother often. C. tell her mother about her boyfriend

( )5. According to the passage, if we share more things with our parents, they will . A. more worried B. happier C. more unhappy The Fifth Period (Section B 3a-Self Check)

一、根据句意和首字母提示补全单词,使句子完整、通顺。 1. Can you help me to find a way to s this problem?

2. We can discuss the problems with our parents because they have a lot of e

3. If you don’t clean your room right away, your mother will be very a . 4. I did well in the exam this time. I made only few m . 5. T should learn to look after themselves. 二、用括号内所给单词的适当形式填空。

1. I had a great time (play) basketball yesterday.

2. What (happen) if there is no water or air on the earth?

3. If Gina (have) enough money, she (buy) a beautiful wallet for her mom.

4. To keep in good health, it is best (exercise) every day. 5. The little girl is too young to (dress) herself. 三、单项选择。

( ) 1. My mother often asks me more vegetables.

13

A. eat B. eating C. to eat ( ) 2. The little boy is young go to school now. A. too; to B. to; to C. so; that

( ) 3. If you don’t finish your homework, your teacher will you. A. be angry with B. be angry at C. be angry about ( ) 4. Half of the students in our class interested in playing computer games.

A. is B. are C. have ( ) 5. –Are you going to the Summer Palace this weekend? -Yes, I am. But if it , I stay at home.

A. will rain, will stay B. will rain, stay C. rains, will stay 四、句型转换。

1. Get up early, or you will be late for school.(改为同义句) You get up early, you late for school. 2. I will be free next Sunday. I will go shopping. (用if连接为一个句子) I next Sunday, I go shopping.

3. I think they had a good time at the party yesterday. (改为否定句) I they a good time at the party yesterday. 4. Tony will travel all over the world. (改为否定句) Tony all over the world.

5. If you bring food to the library, the teachers will take them away.(对 划线部分提问)

3. Gina always talks about herself when she talks to other people. What advice do you think

she needs to follow?

4. What should you do if you want to have more chances for making friends? 5. What is the main idea of this passage?

六、写作

以后你可能会很富有,想一想如果你富有了,你会用你的钱干什么?请展开联想,以 “If I’m rich”为题写一篇短文。(60-80词)

if you bring food to the library. 五、阅读理解。

It’s hard to make friends if you stay at home alone all the time. Get out of the house and do things that will put you in touch with(接触) other people.It is easier to make friends when you have similar interests.

Don’t be afraid to show people what you are really good at. Talk about the things you like and do best. People will be interested in you if there is something interesting about you.

Look at people in the eye when you talk to them. That way, they will find it easier to talk to you, or people may think you are not interested in them and may stop being interested in you.

Be a good listener. Let people talk about themselves before talking about “me, me, me”. Ask lots of questions. Show an interest in their answers.

Try to make friends with the kind of people you really like, respect(尊敬), and admire(崇拜),not just with those who are easy to meet. Be friendly with a lot of people. That way, you will have a bigger group of people to choose from and have more chances for making friends.

根据短文内容,回答下列问题。

1. How can we have more friends, get in touch with other people or stay at home?

2. When Jim talks to people, he always look right, left, or at the floor. Do you think it is right? Why or why not? 提示词汇:

1. buy a big house, family, a happy and comfortable life; 2. travel all over the world;

3. charity, help the poor children, get an education.

If I’m rich

14

一、1-5 AACAC 6-10 BADBA 11-15 CAAAA二、16-20 AACDC 21—25 ADBBC 三、26-30 AACDA 31-35 CBABD 36. TF 37.B 38. C 39.他们的中国朋友将带领他们参观北京。 40.The whole trip will take three weeks

四、1. relationship 2. self-improvement 3.schoolwork 4.personal 5. improve 6. cook 7. article 8. college 9. physical 10. foreign 新 课 标 第 一 网 五、1. be 2. violinist 3. weekly 4. meaning 5. beginning

六、1. made, resolution 2. How,be 3. resolution, resolutions 4. hard,get 5. What, going

七、1. What,do 2. Does,want 3. start,making 4.Are, going 5. too, to 八、One possible version:

I want to be an artist when I grow up. I like drawing. When I was a little kid, I ever won the first in a drawing competition. I hope to have my own art room. I am taking art lessons every weekend. My art teacher is kind to me. But he is strict with me. I think he can help me to make my dream come true. Ⅰ.

1. 答案:A 点拨:考查动词的形式。have to意为“必须;不得不”,其后接动词原形。 2. 答案:D 点拨:invite sb.to do sth.意为“邀请某人去做某事”,故选D项。

3. 答案:A 点拨:根据句意“我打算星期天去找你一起骑车旅行”可知A项符合。B项意为“接受”;C项意为“拒绝”;D项意为“删除”。

4. 答案:B 点拨:表示“多么”用how much。句意为“你知道我多么想念你吗?” 5. 答案:C 点拨:in doing sth.意为“以……方式”。句意为“请以打电话的方式于下周二前

答复这请柬”。

6. 答案:C 点拨:考查情态动词。句意为“Joe不得不去看医生,他的腿受伤了”。have to意为“不得不,必须”,符合句意,又因为主语Joe为第三人称单数,故谓语动词用第三人称单数形式。

7. 答案:A 点拨:考查词义。句意为“——很抱歉,我必须得照看我弟弟。——那太糟糕了,下一次吧”。“糟糕”用bad表示,“再一,又一”用another表示。

8. 答案:B 点拨:考查应答语。对would you like to do 的回答为:Yes/Sure,I'd like/love to.

9. 答案:B 点拨:A项意为“菜单”;B项意为“日程表;日历”;C项意为“钟表”;D项意为“电话”。根据“告诉我活动”可知B项正确。

10. 答案:B 点拨:考查短语的差别。housework是不可数名词,故用much短语修饰。A项意为“太”,修饰形容词和副词,故选B项,意为“太多”。

11. 答案:A 点拨:考查介词。表示“和我们一起”用with us,故选A项。

12. 答案:D 点拨:考查固定短语,“invite sb. to+地点名词”意为“邀请某人去某地”;介词for后接动词-ing形式,故选D项。

13. 答案:C 点拨:考查情态动词。表示请求用can或may;据答语“当然可以,但是”可知“你必须先完成你的作业”,故选C项。

14. 答案:A 点拨:“学生”是人,故用surprised;news是物,故用surprising修饰,A项正确。

15. 答案:D 点拨:因为“妈妈生病”,故对方报以歉意。 Ⅱ.

答案:16.C 点拨:由前面的more可知本句是比较级,用than来连接。

17.D 点拨:本句意为“如果你的英国朋友不邀请你到家里去,你也不要担心”。是if引导的条件状语从句。

18.A 点拨:由前句可知,本句意为“那并不意味着他们不喜欢你”。因主语是复数,故用don't like表示。

19.B 点拨:此处为一般现在时的被动语态,且主语为you,故用are asked表示,意为“被邀请”。

20.C 点拨:由于此处没有宾语,故用不及物动词arrive作谓语。

21.B 点拨:句意为“当你到的时候带个小礼物是很好的主意”。用的是It's a+adj.+名词+to do sth.结构。

15

22.A 点拨:句意为“说一下你有多么喜欢那座房子和里面的房间是很有礼貌的”,polite 有礼貌的。

23.A 点拨:并列连词,连接the house 和the room。根据下文“or the pictures”可知选A项。

24.B 点拨:句意为“但不要问这些东西花了多少钱”。物作主语,表“花费”的动词用cost。 25.A 点拨:both...and...意为“……和……两者都”。 Ⅲ. A

答案:26.C 点拨:由第一句可知“他们喜欢在家里请客”。 27.D 点拨:A、B、C三项都没有明确的时间及事由。

28.A 点拨:邀请语中没有具体的时间,说明不是真正的邀请,故选A项。 29.A 点拨:非真实的邀请是为了表明人们很友好。

30.B 点拨:综观全文可知

答案:31.C 点拨:由第一段最后一句可知“军官是想检查一下那些士兵”。 32.C 点拨:由第三段第一、二句可知“星期天理发店不开门”。 33.D 点拨:由最后一段军官说的话可知“军官是看的士兵的鞋”。 34.C 点拨:通观整篇文章可知“这个士兵很聪明”。

35.A 点拨:由第一段第二、三句可知“士兵们平日很忙,只有周末可以好好休息一下”。

C

答案:36.birthday 37.Peter 38.Saturday,October 25th,at 6 p.m. 39.Peter's home 40.24606776 Ⅳ.

答案:41.accept 42.tomorrow 43.weekdays 44.print 45.events Ⅴ.

答案:46.hearing 47.can't 48.invitation 49.to study 50.to have

Ⅵ.

答案:51.E 52.A 53.B 54.C 55.F Ⅶ.

答案:Dear Tom,

Thank you very much for inviting me to your birthday party.I'd love to go but I can't.My parents are out on business.They are coming back next month.And now I have to look after my grandmother because she is ill in bed.And I also need to study for my coming English exam.I'm very sorry but I can't go to your party.Thank you for asking me.I hope you can have a good time.

Yours,Li Ping

答案:

一、1-5 AACAC 6-10 BADBA 11-15 CAAAA二、16-20 AACDC 21—25 ADBBC 三、26-30 AACDA 31-35 CBABD 36. TF 37.B 38. C 39.他们的中国朋友将带领他们参观北京。 40.The whole trip will take three weeks

四、1. relationship 2. self-improvement 3.schoolwork 4.personal 5. improve 6. cook 7. article 8. college 9. physical 10. foreign 新 课 标 第 一 网 五、1. be 2. violinist 3. weekly 4. meaning 5. beginning

六、1. made, resolution 2. How,be 3. resolution, resolutions 4. hard,get 5. What, going

七、1. What,do 2. Does,want 3. start,making 4.Are, going 5. too, to 八、One possible version:

I want to be an artist when I grow up. I like drawing. When I was a little kid, I ever won the first in a drawing competition. I hope to have my own art room. I am taking art lessons every weekend.

My art teacher is kind to me. But he is strict with me. I think he can help me to make my dream come true.

16

网站首页网站地图 站长统计
All rights reserved Powered by 海文库
copyright ©right 2010-2011。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit326@126.com