haihongyuan.com
海量文库 文档专家
全站搜索:
您现在的位置:首页 > 初中教育 > 初中英语初中英语

初三英语被动语态知识精讲

发布时间:2014-01-17 12:53:33  

初三英语被动语态

【本讲主要内容】

被动语态

【知识总结归纳】

一. 概念:表示动作与主语之间是被动关系的句子是被动语态。

二. 主动语态与被动语态之间如何转换

?主动语态

谓语 状语

?被动语态 主语 谓语 宾语 状语

四. 如何正确使用被动语态

1. 有些动词带有两个宾语,即直接宾语和间接宾语,变被动语态时,可把其中一个宾语变成主语,另一个留在被动结构谓语后面。需要注意的是:若把直接宾语变成被动语态的主语,需要在间接宾语之间加上介词“to”。

(主动语态)

Weareoftentoldinterestingstoriesbyhim.??(被动语态) Interestingstoriesareoftentoldtousbyhim.?

▲常带双宾语的词有:tell , show , lend , pass等。

2. 在主动语态中,某些动词之后带有复合宾语,即宾语和宾语补足语,这个复合宾语由动词不定式来充当,to被省略,但在被动语态中,这个to还要还原。

(主动语态)

宾语宾语补足语 ???????

复合宾语

She is often heard to sing this popular song .(被动语态)

▲ 有这种用法的常用动词有:make , let , see , hear , watch , feel , notice等。

3. 有些“be +过去分词”的结构并不是被动语态,它们有可能是“系表结构(即系动词之后由过去分词来充当表语)。”

比较:(1)?(系表结构)?Thedoorisclosed.门是关着的。 ThedoorisclosedbyFengping.这个门是由冯平来关的。(被动语态)?

(2)?(系表结构)?Theglassisbroken.这个玻璃杯是坏的。 (被动语态)?TheglasswasbrokenbyMary.这个玻璃杯是玛丽弄坏的。

4. 只有及物动词和可有宾语的动词+介词词组才可以有被动语态。

eg. ??GreatchangeshavetakenplaceinChina.(正确) GreatchangeshavebeentakenplaceinChina.(错误)?

?

dinthedeepsea.(正确)?Thedolphindisappeare dinthedeespea.(错误)?Thedolphinwasdisappeare

【题型展示】

1. A talk on Chinese history in the school hall next week .

A. be given B. has been given C. will be given D. will give

答案:C (2003天津市)

2. To make our city more beautiful , rubbish into the river .

A. needn’t be thrown B. mustn’t be thrown

C. can’t throw D. may not throw

答案:B (2003重庆市)

3. You may go fishing if your work .

A. is done B. will be done C. has done D. have done

答案:A (2003河北省)

4. The trees must three times a week .

A. water B. is watering C. be watered D. waters

答案:C (2003长沙市)

5. — I won’t come to the party unless Sue , too .

— You mean if Sue comes you’ll come ?

A. will invite B. invites C. invited D. is invited

答案:D (2003江西省)

6. I like my new bike . It very well .

A. rides B. is riding C. is ridden D. has ridden

答案:A (2003江西省)

7. Mr. Chen has a lond voice . His voice can clearly even in that big classroom .

A. hear B. be heard C. be hearing D. have heard

答案:B (2003台湾省)

8. — It’s time to do your homework , Jack .

— Yes , Mum . I’ll turn off the TV as soon as the programme .

A. ends B. end C. will be ended D. will end

答案:A (2003广州市)

9. You to the meeting , why didn’t you go ?

A. be invited B. will be invited C. were invited D. are invited 答案:C (2003山西省)

10. A lot of trees along the river last year .

A. planted B. are planted C. were planted

答案:C (2003四川省)

【实战模拟】

一. 选择填空

1. The rivers smells terrible People must dirty things into it .

A. be stopped to throw B. be stopped from throwing

C. stop to throw D. stop form throwing

2. Paper first invented in China .

A. is B. are C. was D. were

3. — Do you like the flower ? — Yes , it sweet .

A. is smelling B. smelt C. is smelt D. smells

4. It snowed heavily last night . The ground thick snow .

A. was covered with B. was filled with

C. was made of D. covered with

5. The light in the room before you leave .

A. must turn of B. will turn off C. are turned D. must be turned off

6. the kind of question often in your class , Ann ?

A. Does , ask B. Is , asked C. Has , asked D. Will , ask

7. The bridge in three weeks .

A. will build B. is built C. will be built D. builds

8. The old men and the children must in our country .

A. take good care B. be taken good care

C. take good care of D. be taken good care of

9. Paul doesn’t have to be made He always works hard .

A. learn B. to learn C. learned D. learning

10. The girl was unhappy because she by some boys in the class .

A. is laughed B. was laughed C. laughed at D. was laughed at

11. We that the English test next Monday .

A. are told , gives B. tell , will give

C. are told , will be given D. told , is going to be given

12. Great changes place in China since 1978 .

A. have been taken B. have taken C. has been taken D. took

13. the red pencil-box by your father last week ?

A. Has , bought B. Was , bought C. Does , buy D. Did , buy

14. Mary many songs at the party .

A. heard sing B. heard to sing C. was heard sing D. was heard to sing

15. trees usually in April ?

A. Have , planted B. Are , planted C. Do , plant D. Were , planted

16. When we got there , the broken road repaired .

A. is being B. was being C. has been D. /

17. The windows of the room once a week .

A. has been cleaned B. is cleaned C. are cleaned D. are cleaning

18. In 1620 , about half the USA forests .

A. was covered B. was covered by C. were filled with D. covered with

19. The young tree the stick .

A. should be tied to B. must be tied by C. should tie to D. can be tied with

20. A present me by my friend on my birthday .

A. is giving B. was given to C. is given for D. will give to

21. By was the book ?

A. who , wrote B. whom , write C. whom , written D. whom , writing

22. Films about crime and violence(暴力与犯罪)by young children .

A. should not see B. should be not seen

C. should not be seen D. should be seen

23. In warm weather fruit and meat long .

A. can’t be kept B. don’t keep C. is not kept D. aren’t keeping

24. Half the world’s telephone calls in English .

A. are made B. are making C. make D. is made

25. That building now .

A. is building B. is built C. is being built D. builds

26. The trees in our school every Friday afternoon .

A. are watered B. are watering C. have watered D. water

27. More “ Great Green Walls ” must all over the world .

A. build B. are built C. be building D. be built

28. His school bag by a woman ten minutes ago .

A. took away B. was taken away C. was taken off D. is taken

29. It that she very clever .

A. was said , is B. was said , were C. is said , is D. is said , is being

30. Yesterday a visitor something about his hometown .

A. was asked B. was asking C. is asked D. asked

31. Do you like this kind of paper ? Yes , it very nice .

A. is felt B. felt C. is feeling D. feels

32. These books well .

A. sells B. are being sold C. are sold D. sell

33. The boy lost on his way home yesterday .

A. got B. is C. gets D. has

34. Though the coat is a bit large now , it me very soon .

A. will be fit B. will fit C. fit D. fits

35. Football everywhere in the world .

A. is played B. play C. is playing D. plays

36. Everybody here was a present .

A. gave B. given C. To give D. Giving

37. A new factory in our city last year .

A. built B. has built C. was built D. is building

38. All trees must well when it is dry .

A. be watered B. are watered C. water D. be watering

39. This shirt silk .

A. must be made in B. make by C. must be made of D. must be made by

40. These books good care of .

A. must taken B. must take C. have to take D. must be taken

41. Stamps by people for sending letters .

A. use B. in using C. used D. are used

42. More trees next year .

A. will be planted B. will plant C. have planted D. are planting

43. — When the People’s Republic of China ?

— On October 1.1949 .

A. did …found B. was …found C. was … founded D. is … founded

44. Today , too many trees are still in the world .

A. cutting down B. cut down C. being cut down D. cutted

45. This kind of machine Japan .

A. is made by B. is made from C. is made in D. is made of

46. The teacher says that the man will .

A. be well taken care B. well look after C. take care well D. be well looked after

47. — I think the shop .

— No , It’s open . It at six .

A. is close … close B. is closed … closes C. closed … closes D. is closed

48. I was astonished(吃惊)to hear that the colour TV set 5 , 000 yuan .

A. has cost B. cost C. costed D. was cost

49. Great changes place since he came here .

A. have been taken B. have taken C. has been taken D. has taken

50. He was seen something from the shop .

A. steal B. to steal C. to be stolen D. stealed

51. She has by her classmates .

A. laughed B. laughed at C. been laughed D. been laughed at

二. 用正确的时态和语态填空

1. Nearly everybody here (know)when the old museum build).

2. The building can see)from every part of the city ; It build)many years ago .

3. Yesterday Tom tell)me that his bike break)last week .

4. The students often (tell)to take care of their desks and chairs .

5. Now he (be)asked if the meeting (hold)next Friday .

6. It is known to all that the moon (turn)round the earth .

7. Miss Li often use)a recorder in her English class . But she (not use)it tomorrow .

8. Vegetables , eggs and fruits (sell)in this shop .

9. English speak)here .

10. The song like)by us all twenty years ago .

11. The pictures (take)by Jack tomorrow .

12. The computer (can use)in the room .

13. The room (paint)now .

14. The novel translate)into many languages since it was published .

15. That clock (call)Big Ben .

16. Last week , when I ask)about English culture , I couldn’t answer it well .

17. What language (speak)in your country ?

18. School football games often (hold)on Friday evenings .

19. The film (show)again sometime next week .

20. If anything (happen)to him , let me know .

21. the pair of new shoes suit)you ?

22. The bottle break)by the cat yesterday .

23. A tall tree can , see)in the picture .

24. The sports meeting (hold)last week .

25. We tell)yesterday that Jane would come back from Australia .

26. Look , Mr Smith (take)to the station by Mark in his car .

27. These trees should water)after they (plant).

28. The TV set make)in Beijing . It make)last April .

29. Colour TVs (sell)in that shop .

30. When the People’s Republic of China found)?

31. Have you moved into the new house ?

Not yet . The rooms paint)now .

32. An American film often show)on TV on Sundays .

33. She (tell)the good news as soon as she arrived .

34. Look ! A big modern bridge build)over the river .

35. Dr Bethune remember)by the Chinese people for ever .

36. A recorder often (use)in our English class .

[参考答案]

http//www.dearedu.com

一. 选择填空

1—5 BCDAD 6—10 BCDBD 11—15 CBBDB 16—20 BCBAB 21—25 CCAAC 26—30 ADBCA 31—35 DCABA 36—40 BCACD 41—45 DACBC 46—50 DBBBB 51. D

二. 用正确的时态和语态填空

1. knows , was built 2. be seen , was built

4. are , told 5. is , will be held

7. uses , won’t use 8. are sold

10. was liked 11. will be taken

13. is being painted 14. has been translated

16. was asked 17. is spoken

19. will be shown 20. happens

22. was broken 23. can be seen

25. were told 26. is being taken

28. is made , was made 29. are sold

31. are being painted 32. is , shown

34. is being built 35. will be remembered

3. told , was broken 6. turns 9. is spoken 12. can be used 15. is called 18. are , held 21. Does ,suit 24. was held 27. be watered , are planted 30. was founded 33. was told 36. is , used

网站首页网站地图 站长统计
All rights reserved Powered by 海文库
copyright ©right 2010-2011。
文档资料库内容来自网络,如有侵犯请联系客服。zhit326@126.com